spanish translation bug

Image Ici on parle français ou anglais, comme on veut, comme on peut.
Image Here we speak french or english, as we want, as we can.

Moderator: jza

Forum rules
Image Ici on parle français ou anglais, comme on veut, comme on peut, mais on n'oublie jamais que l'on discute entre humains.
Il ne faut surtout pas oublier les mots magiques: bonjour, salut, merci, etc.
Les messages impolis sont rejetés et restent sans réponse.
Il faut souvent être patient, car il y a plein d'autres activités encore plus passionantes dans notre vie.

Image Here we speak french or english, as we want, as we can, but we never forget that we discuss between humans.
Do not forget the magic words: hello, hi, thank you, etc.
Rude messages are rejected and remain unanswered.
It is often necessary to be patient because there are many other activities even more exciting in our life.
Post Reply
elier
Posts: 8
Joined: 13 Mar 2010 16:35

spanish translation bug

Post by elier » 31 Dec 2011 07:58

Hello, Happy New Year for all user and developers of zygrib

I am testing the last version of zygrib 5.1.1 an all its improvements, but in the spanish translation (the english is ok, I didnt check the others) the altitude menu the 925 hPa level appears as 200 hPa level (as the attached file), I know this is a minor problem :mrgreen: , because the data is displayed correctly for that level.

Maybe this is a little off-topic, but I would like to know the diferences between the standard download and the Strict HTTP one??

Best regards
Attachments
zygribmenu.JPG

jza
Site Admin
Posts: 600
Joined: 19 Jan 2009 00:22

Re: spanish translation bug

Post by jza » 09 Jan 2012 00:33

Hi
Translations files are not up to date, so qt try to make an automatic translation, bad idea :(
Il will try to improve it in next version.
A+
Jacques

vol2ker
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 Jan 2012 17:49

Re: spanish translation bug

Post by vol2ker » 14 Jan 2012 19:41

Bonjour, c'est le même probleme en allemand. Je l'ai marqué dans le screenshot ci-joint. En plus, il me semble que "geopotenzielle" n'est pas correct, le mot se pronoce comme ca, mais j'ai seulement trouvé la version "geopotentielle".

A+ Volker
zyGrib-5.1.1 -bug.jpg

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests